FMCSA - Federal Motor Carrier Safety Adminstration

Search Google Appliance

Skip Navigation LinksA&I Home > Hazardous Materials Roadside Inspections > HM - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections                


Hazardous Materials - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections

Domicile       Vehicle Type 
Report Focus     
Time Period
Display As  
HM Radioactive Material Inspections, Level VI
Level VI InspectionsFY 2011FY 2012FY 2013FY 2014FY 2015
FedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotal
Number of Level VI Inspections12,2912,29201,8161,81601,7761,77608338330162162
Point of Origin11,0831,0840991991091591504954950116116
En Route01,2081,20808258250861861033733704646
Point of Destination000000000011000
Unknown Location000000000000000
Level VI Inspections with No Violations12,2062,20701,7601,76001,7491,74908128120154154
Level VI Inspections with Violations08585056560272702121088
Level VI Inspections with OOS Violations021210212101212099022
Data Source: FMCSA's Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS) data snapshot as of 6/19/2015, including current year-to-date information for 2015. The data presented above are accurate as of this date, but are subject to updates as new or additional information may be reported to MCMIS following the snapshot date.
For more information or business rules see the Report Description.
Go To Top of Page