FMCSA A & I Online
U.S. Dept. of Transportation, Motor Carrier Safety Advisory Council, Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration U.S. Department of TransportationU.S. Department of TransportationFederal Motor Carrier Safety AdminstrationAnalysis & Information Online
Skip Navigation LinksA&I Home > Hazardous Materials Roadside Inspections > HM - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections                


Hazardous Materials - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections

Domicile       Vehicle Type 
Report Focus     
Time Period
Display As  
HM Radioactive Material Inspections, Level VI
Level VI InspectionsFY 2010FY 2011FY 2012FY 2013FY 2014
FedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotal
Number of Level VI Inspections02,0932,09312,2852,28601,8011,80101,7631,7630634634
Point of Origin01,0331,03311,0771,078097697609049040341341
En Route01,0591,05901,2081,208082582508598590292292
Point of Destination011000000000011
Unknown Location000000000000000
Level VI Inspections with No Violations01,9861,98612,2012,20201,7461,74601,7361,7360621621
Level VI Inspections with Violations010710708484055550272701313
Level VI Inspections with OOS Violations02727021210212101212077
Data Source: FMCSA Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS) data snapshot as of 3/28/2014, including current year-to-date information for 2014. The data presented above are accurate as of this date, but are subject to update as new or additional information may be reported to MCMIS following the snapshot date.
For more information or business rules see the Report Description
Go To Top of Page
Department of Transportation logo

Feedback | Privacy Policy | USA.gov | Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) | Accessibility | OIG Hotline | Web Policies and Important Links | Site Map | Plug-ins

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590 • 1-800-832-5660 • TTY: 1-800-877-8339 • Field Office Contacts