FMCSA A & I Online
U.S. Dept. of Transportation, Motor Carrier Safety Advisory Council, Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration U.S. Department of TransportationU.S. Department of TransportationFederal Motor Carrier Safety AdminstrationAnalysis & Information Online
Skip Navigation LinksA&I Home > Hazardous Materials Roadside Inspections > HM - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections                


Hazardous Materials - Radioactive Material, Level VI Inspections

Domicile       Vehicle Type 
Report Focus     
Time Period
Display As  
HM Radioactive Material Inspections, Level VI
Level VI InspectionsFY 2011FY 2012FY 2013FY 2014FY 2015
FedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotalFedStateTotal
Number of Level VI Inspections12,2912,29201,8161,81601,7761,7760832832066
Point of Origin11,0831,084099199109159150494494066
En Route01,2081,208082582508618610337337000
Point of Destination000000000011000
Unknown Location000000000000000
Level VI Inspections with No Violations12,2062,20701,7601,76001,7491,7490811811066
Level VI Inspections with Violations08585056560272702121000
Level VI Inspections with OOS Violations021210212101212099000
Data Source: FMCSA's Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS) data snapshot as of 10/24/2014, including current year-to-date information for 2015. The data presented above are accurate as of this date, but are subject to updates as new or additional information may be reported to MCMIS following the snapshot date.
For more information or business rules see the Report Description.
Go To Top of Page
Department of Transportation logo

Feedback | Privacy Policy | USA.gov | Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) | Accessibility | OIG Hotline | Web Policies and Important Links | Site Map | Plug-ins

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590 • 1-800-832-5660 • TTY: 1-800-877-8339 • Field Office Contacts